• PERIODIC TABLE OF ELEMENTS

    Noble gases
    Reactive nonmetals
    Halogens
    Metalloids
    Post-transition metals
    Transition metals
    Lanthanoids
    Actinoids
    Alkaline-earth metals
    Alkali metals
    1
    H
    Hydrogen
    2
    He
    Helium
    3
    Li
    Lithium
    4
    Be
    Beryllium
    5
    B
    Boron
    6
    C
    Carbon
    7
    N
    Nitrogen
    8
    O
    Oxygen
    9
    F
    Fluorine
    10
    Ne
    Neon
    11
    Na
    Sodium
    12
    Mg
    Magnesium
    13
    Al
    Aluminum
    14
    Si
    Silicon
    15
    P
    Phosphorus
    16
    S
    Sulfur
    17
    Cl
    Chlorine
    18
    Ar
    Argon
    19
    K
    Potassium
    20
    Ca
    Calcium
    21
    Sc
    Scandium
    22
    Ti
    Titanium
    23
    V
    Vanadium
    24
    Cr
    Chromium
    25
    Mn
    Manganese
    26
    Fe
    Iron
    27
    Co
    Cobalt
    28
    Ni
    Nickel
    29
    Cu
    Copper
    30
    Zn
    Zinc
    31
    Ga
    Gallium
    32
    Ge
    Germanium
    33
    As
    Arsenic
    34
    Se
    Selenium
    35
    Br
    Bromine
    36
    Kr
    Krypton
    37
    Rb
    Rubidium
    38
    Sr
    Strontium
    39
    Y
    Yttrium
    40
    Zr
    Zirconium
    41
    Nb
    Niobium
    42
    Mo
    Molybdenum
    43
    Tc
    Technetium
    44
    Ru
    Ruthenium
    45
    Rh
    Rhodium
    46
    Pd
    Palladium
    47
    Ag
    Silver
    48
    Cd
    Cadmium
    49
    In
    Indium
    50
    Sn
    Tin
    51
    Sb
    Antimony
    52
    Te
    Tellurium
    53
    I
    Iodine
    54
    Xe
    Xenon
    55
    Cs
    Cesium
    56
    Ba
    Barium
    L
    72
    Hf
    Hafnium
    73
    Ta
    Tantalum
    74
    W
    Tungsten
    75
    Re
    Rhenium
    76
    Os
    Osmium
    77
    Ir
    Iridium
    78
    Pt
    Platinum
    79
    Au
    Gold
    80
    Hg
    Mercury
    81
    Tl
    Thallium
    82
    Pb
    Lead
    83
    Bi
    Bismuth
    84
    Po
    Polonium
    85
    At
    Astatine
    86
    Rn
    Radon
    87
    Fr
    Francium
    88
    Ra
    Radium
    A
    104
    Rf
    Rutherfordium
    105
    Db
    Dubnium
    106
    Sg
    Seaborgium
    107
    Bh
    Bohrium
    108
    Hs
    Hassium
    109
    Mt
    Meitnerium
    110
    Ds
    Darmstadtium
    111
    Rg
    Roentgenium
    112
    Cn
    Copernicium
    113
    Nh
    Nihonium
    114
    Fl
    Flerovium
    115
    Mc
    Moscovium
    116
    Lv
    Livermorium
    117
    Ts
    Tennessine
    118
    Og
    Oganesson
    57
    La
    Lanthanum
    58
    Ce
    Cerium
    59
    Pr
    Praseodymium
    60
    Nd
    Neodymium
    61
    Pm
    Promethium
    62
    Sm
    Samarium
    63
    Eu
    Europium
    64
    Gd
    Gadolinium
    65
    Tb
    Terbium
    66
    Dy
    Dysprosium
    67
    Ho
    Holmium
    68
    Er
    Erbium
    69
    Tm
    Thulium
    70
    Yb
    Ytterbium
    71
    Lu
    Lutetium
    89
    Ac
    Actinium
    90
    Th
    Thorium
    91
    Pa
    Protactinium
    92
    U
    Uranium
    93
    Np
    Neptunium
    94
    Pu
    Plutonium
    95
    Am
    Americium
    96
    Cm
    Curium
    97
    Bk
    Berkelium
    98
    Cf
    Californium
    99
    Es
    Einsteinium
    100
    Fm
    Fermium
    101
    Md
    Mendelevium
    102
    No
    Nobelium
    103
    Lr
    Lawrencium

    Download high quality images of the periodic table as seen above, by clicking on the links below:

    Download links (Colour):

    Printable periodic table of elements multicoloured

    Download links (B & W Transparent):

    Printable periodic table of elements black and white





    This is a product image of 83 real elements which is for sale on Amazon

    For more awesome products visit our productspage.


    Frequently asked questions:


    What is the Periodic Table?

    The Periodic table of elements is a tool, developed by scientists over hundreds of years. The table lists all the elements that are currently known, in descending order of the number of protons that are present in a single atom of the element.



    How to use the Periodic Table:

    The Periodic Table of Elements can be used in the assistance of chemical calculations, when a specification of an element is needed it is easily found in the Periodic Table. The periodic table also gives us an idea of what the characteristics of an element might be and help us predict how an element might react based on in which group it is located. For more in-depth information on how the Periodic Table works, feel free to visit our blog post, How to Use the Periodic Table. In this post, we explain in more detail what the groups, rows, electronegativity, atomic mass, and atomic numbers mean.



    The History of the Periodic Table:

    The Periodic Table has constantly been improved and developed over the past 200 years, but in 1869 Dimitri Mendeleev finished the first version of the periodic table as we know it today, by arranging the elements by atomic mass and leaving spaces open for the elements that were not yet discovered. We cover a more complete History of the Periodic Tablein our blog post.


    List of the Elements

    Atomic NumberElement NameSymbolAtomic WeightElectronegativity
    1HydrogenH1.0082.20
    2HeliumHe4.0030.00
    3LithiumLi6.9410.98
    4BerylliumBe9.0121.57
    5BoronB10.8112.04
    6CarbonC12.0112.55
    7NitrogenN14.0073.04
    8OxygenO15.9993.44
    9FluorineF18.9983.98
    10NeonNe20.1800.00
    11SodiumNa22.9900.93
    12MagnesiumMg24.3051.31
    13AluminumAl26.9821.61
    14SiliconSi28.0861.90
    15PhosphorusP30.9742.19
    16SulfurS32.0652.58
    17ChlorineCl35.4533.16
    18ArgonAr39.9480.00
    19PotassiumK39.0980.82
    20CalciumCa40.0781.00
    21ScandiumSc44.9561.36
    22TitaniumTi47.8671.54
    23VanadiumV50.9421.63
    24ChromiumCr51.9961.66
    25ManganeseMn54.9381.55
    26IronFe55.8451.83
    27CobaltCo58.9331.88
    28NickelNi58.6931.91
    29CopperCu63.5461.90
    30ZincZn65.3901.65
    31GalliumGa69.7231.81
    32GermaniumGe72.6402.01
    33ArsenicAs74.9222.18
    34SeleniumSe78.9602.55
    35BromineBr79.9042.96
    36KryptonKr83.8003.00
    37RubidiumRb85.4680.82
    38StrontiumSr87.6200.95
    39YttriumY88.9061.22
    40ZirconiumZr91.2241.33
    41NiobiumNb92.9061.60
    42MolybdenumMo95.9402.16
    43TechnetiumTc98.0001.90
    44RutheniumRu101.0702.20
    45RhodiumRh102.9062.28
    46PalladiumPd106.4202.20
    47SilverAg107.8681.93
    48CadmiumCd112.4111.69
    49IndiumIn114.8181.78
    50TinSn118.7101.96
    51AntimonySb121.7602.05
    52TelluriumTe127.6002.10
    53IodineI126.9052.66
    54XenonXe131.2932.60
    55CesiumCs132.9060.79
    56BariumBa137.3270.89
    57LanthanumLa138.9061.10
    58CeriumCe140.1161.12
    59PraseodymiumPr140.9081.13
    60NeodymiumNd144.2401.14
    61PromethiumPm145.0000.00
    62SamariumSm150.3601.17
    63EuropiumEu151.9640.00
    64GadoliniumGd157.2501.20
    65TerbiumTb158.9250.00
    66DysprosiumDy162.5001.22
    67HolmiumHo164.9301.23
    68ErbiumEr167.2591.24
    69ThuliumTm168.9341.25
    70YtterbiumYb173.0400.00
    71LutetiumLu174.9671.27
    72HafniumHf178.4901.30
    73TantalumTa180.9481.50
    74TungstenW180.9482.36
    75RheniumRe186.2071.90
    76OsmiumOs190.2302.20
    77IridiumIr192.2172.20
    78PlatinumPt195.0782.28
    79GoldAu196.9672.54
    80MercuryHg200.5902.00
    81ThalliumTl204.3831.62
    82LeadPb207.2002.33
    83BismuthBi208.9802.02
    84PoloniumPo209.0002.00
    85AstatineAt210.0002.20
    86RadonRn222.0000.00
    87FranciumFr223.0000.70
    88RadiumRa226.0000.90
    89ActiniumAc227.0001.10
    90ThoriumTh232.0381.30
    91ProtactiniumPa231.0361.50
    92UraniumU238.0291.38
    93NeptuniumNp237.0001.36
    94PlutoniumPu244.0001.28
    95AmericiumAm243.0001.30
    96CuriumCm247.0001.30
    97BerkeliumBk247.0001.30
    98CaliforniumCf251.0001.30
    99EinsteiniumEs252.0001.30
    100FermiumFm257.0001.30
    101MendeleviumMd258.0001.30
    102NobeliumNo259.0001.30
    103LawrenciumLr262.000Unknown
    104RutherfordiumRf261.000Unknown
    105DubniumDb262.000Unknown
    106SeaborgiumSg266.000Unknown
    107BohriumBh264.000Unknown
    108HassiumHs277.000Unknown
    109MeitneriumMt278.000Unknown
    110DarmstadtiumDs281.000Unknown
    111RoentgeniumRg282.000Unknown
    112CoperniciumCn285.000Unknown
    113NihoniumNh286.000Unknown
    114FleroviumFl289.000Unknown
    115MoscoviumMc290.000Unknown
    116LivermoriumLv293.000Unknown
    117TennessineTs294.000Unknown
    118OganessonOg294.000Unknown
    Thank you for visiting our website, we hope that you enjoyed every second of your time!

    Share it with friends:

  • Visit the Aboutpage if you would like to get in touch with us! We look forward to working with you.